The Surf Bus, has established privacy procedures with respect to the reception, use and disclosure of information that you have provided via the website. By accessing and sending information through it, you agree to the terms and conditions of the Privacy Policy Surf Bus. As per below discriminated:

1. Privacy Policy

The services and information available online are provided by Surf Bus, which owns the site www.surfbus.pt , to takes a commitment to privacy towards data that visitors consign it. For Surf Bus, security and privacy of its users is a matter of extreme importance.

2. Confidentiality

On this site, the type of services require the user to provide information, that can be considered personal. Surf bus ensures to each user:
• No personal data is transmitted to third parties without prior consent;
• No personal data that has been entrusted will be available, free or commercially, to other parties using mailing lists to advertise their products and / or services.

Our services will respect the terms of the Data Protection Act - Law No. 67/98 of 26 October.

3. Cookies

In order to provide users with a faster and personalisation of our service, Surf Bus may use a browser feature known as cookie. Cookie is a small text file that is saved automatically by the user's computer, allowing their identification each time navegate the website of Surf Bus. If the user allows, you can configure your browser to prevent the installation of cookies on your computer. However, it is normal this option will turn to a slower navigation in this and other sites.

4. Link to Third Parties

This site contains several links to other sites on the Internet,national or foreign.

From this site, to establish links with other websites through a link, you may receive a cookie from one of our partners.

Out of the business of Surf Bus, this can not be responsible for the security and privacy policy, form, content or practices of those sites.

5. Personal Information Sharing

The Surf Bus can transfer information to other sites, in or outside the European Union (in particular, to sites from other services in the commercial of their business), strictly for pursuing the purposes for which these services are intended. In any case, transferred personal information only with prior consent of the holder.

6. Correction and Update of Personal Information

Each user of interactive services provided is responsible and holder of the data that may be transmitted to Surf Bus, can control the amount of information provided and when (and under what circumstances) it can, or should, be made available to third parties.

If you need to change any personal information and / or its disclosure conditions please send us an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

7. Disclosed Information

Any information provided is completely free for the user.

8. Acceptance and Binding

Users of the services that this site offers are bound to accept and respect the conditions expressed herein.

For more information about the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use for the website send us, an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Tagged Under

© 2014-2017 SURF BUS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED